Skip to content

Teams

WSYB 2019-2020 Rosters

2019-2020 WINTER TEAMS & COACHES

 

3rd/4th Grade Girls (Green)

Coach: Andrea DeLapp, Gabby Baughman

  • Violet Bealey
  • Madalyn DeLapp
  • Meleah DeLapp
  • Madeleine Desemple
  • Brooklyn Gills
  • Rylee Jones
  • Collins Munns
  • Bella Scranton

 

4th Grade Girls (Black)

Coach: Tom Heidt

  • Chloe Barber
  • Myra Eshuis
  • Adie Garland
  • Delaney Heidt
  • Vienna Mott
  • Piper Nelson
  • Claire Sanderson
  • Kylie Sommer

 

5th Grade Girls (Green)

Coach: Heather Leonard

  • Madison Allen
  • Molly Allen
  • Ava Bacerra
  • Aubrey Heikila
  • Reese Jenks
  • Carlie Leonard
  • Lily Griffin
  • Gigi Orozco
  • Sophia Zuniga

 

6th Grade Girls (Green)

Coach: Sarah Leavitt

  • Reagan Babb
  • Brooke Callahen
  • Grace Forbes
  • Courtney Gills
  • Alyssa Leavitt
  • Claire Level
  • Makaeli Martin
  • Tessa Perez
  • Asa Scott
  • Madeleine Upkes

 

6th Grade Girls (Black)

Coach: Travis Duval, Matt Meier

  • Sophia Cooley
  • Jordan Daglen
  • Addison Dixon
  • Lucia Duval
  • Bella Lane
  • Avery Meier
  • Eilee Mucken
  • Adria Parent
  • Kristin Ramsby
  • Jenna Shambaugh

 

7th Grade Girls (Green)

Coach: Eric DeLeon, Tony Grice, Justin Boatman

  • Lilah Boatman
  • Cristal Bravo
  • Mackenzie Davis
  • Maddi Davison
  • Kaela DeLeon
  • Isabella DuBois
  • Ava Grice
  • Kiera Hugmire
  • Hannah Poston
  • Rorie Van Gestel

 

5th Grade Boys (Green)

Coach: Scott Kofoid, Chris Davison

  • Jayden Davison
  • Gus Holland
  • Reed Kofoid
  • Jonah Munns
  • Jaxon Oertel
  • Jagger Ogdahl
  • Alex Parker
  • Elijah Schmidt

 

6th Grade Boys (Green)

Coach: Dean Sanderson

  • Vinny Arnold
  • Ryan Guardoila
  • Jack Holstine
  • Jack Lapray
  • Jack Level
  • Christian Orozco
  • Jerrett Piel
  • Kysen Ramirez
  • Jacob Sanderson
  • Diggs Sladek

 

6th Grade Boys (Black)

Coach: Dave Wood, TJ Tomlin

  • Landon Tomlin
  • Dylan McGuirk
  • Tommy Kenny
  • Ryder Nelson
  • Grayson Alefanti
  • Carson Colello
  • Elijah Jung
  • Kris Cuellar
  • Micah Fenske
  • Nate Wood

 

7th Grade Boys (Green)

Coach: Dwayne Hilty, Matt Hawkins

  • Quinn Burrow
  • Braeden Comerford
  • Greyson Dusenbery
  • Chase Garland
  • Tyler Hawkins
  • Trevor Henkel
  • Logan Hilty
  • Tyler Sommer
  • Zach Sommer
  • Jaden Zimney

 

7th Grade Boys (Black)

Coach: Andrew Thomas

  • Roman Amador
  • Henry Baker
  • Kolbe Cardenas
  • Bodie Edwards
  • Nolan Fredinburg
  • Tanner Gehring
  • Brody Jenne
  • Brody McCarthy
  • Carson Quest
  • Tyson Ward

 

7th Grade Boys (White)

Coach: Jason Heinz

  • Thane Condit
  • Chase Dankenbring
  • Cade Erickson
  • Knox Heinz
  • Max Heinz
  • Luke Holstine
  • Kanon Kintner
  • Aaron Merchant
  • Aaron Petrone
  • Damon Ponce Rocha
  • Kurt Slovick

 

8th Grade Boys (Green)

Coach: Zac Hill

  • Mihaly Akpamgbo
  • Kevin Cooke
  • Logan Hill
  • Carter Lesh
  • Jack Meir
  • Griffen Mucken
  • Ugo Odoemelam
  • Lance Skarada
  • Kameron Splonski
  • Lukas Towne

 

8th Grade Boys (Black)

Coach: TBD

  • Jeremy Dawoj
  • George Gerges
  • DJ Green
  • Trask Heidt
  • Alan Meng
  • Bo Montano
  • Alejandro Orozco
  • Jalen Pertrone
  • Riley Quillin
  • Xander Shelvock